+++ Urgent Warning: Many people are currently receiving Scam-Emails about having won the US-Greencard Lottery. Those mails ask for payment via Western Union. Please do NOT make any payment via Western Union, but read our Customer Alerts. +++

Requirements

GREEN CARD LOTTERY

Live, Work or Study in U.S.A.

Click here to Register Online!


WINNERS will get FREE Support from GCAS


Click to check Eligibility Online!


Who can enroll in the Green Card Lottery?

All individuals worldwide are free to enroll. There is NO minimum or maximum age requirement. Women and men have equal chances of winning a greencard.

There are two main entry requirements:

1. Qualifying country of birth

You or your spouse (husband/wife) must be a native of an eligible country (click here for the list of Eligible Countries). A native is someone who was born in an eligible country. If you were born in a non-eligible country, you may still apply by based on the eligibility requirements for the non-eligible country (click here for the list of non Eligible Countries). A native is someone who was born in an eligible country.

2. Education OR Work experience

You must comply with one of the following two requirements (Option 1 or Option 2 below):

OPTION 1 – Every applicant must have at least a high school education or its equivalent. A "high school education or equivalent" is defined as successful completion of a twelve-year course of elementary and secondary education in the United States or successful completion in another country of a formal course of elementary and secondary education comparable to a high school education in the United States. Documentary proof of education should not be submitted with the lottery entry, but must be presented to the consular officer at the time of the visa interview.

or

OPTION 2 – Every applicant must have within the past five years two years of work experience in an occupation requiring at least two years training or experience. Documentary proof of work experience should not be submitted with the lottery entry, but must be presented to the consular officer at the time of the visa interview. To determine eligibility based on work experience, definitions from the Department of Labors O*Net OnLine database will be used. You must have at least one of the two options above: either Education or Work Experience or both.

3. Marital Status

If you are separated from your spouse and a court has determined the separation, you may apply without your spouse. In this case choose "not married".
Live and Work
in the USA

Participate now in the Official US Green Card Lottery!