+++ Urgent Warning: Many people are currently receiving Scam-Emails about having won the US-Greencard Lottery. Those mails ask for payment via Western Union. Please do NOT make any payment via Western Union, but read our Customer Alerts. +++
Live and Work
in the USA

Participate now in the Official US Green Card Lottery!
Safer Server

USA-GCAS uses a secure server, a reliable and secure PSP (Payment Service Provider) and secure communication. Your credit card will only be used for the registration of the greencard program and is not stored on our server.

Eligibility Check
Live, work and study in the UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Please check now, if you are eligible for this program:
Country of Birth ¹ You have to select your country of birth here. Your nationality or current place of living is NOT relevant here.
Do you have a job OR have you completed high school? ²

You may answer YES here, if you will have completed high school within the next two years or if you will have 2 years of work experience within the last five years in two years from now.
Marital Status ³ Choose married or not married. If you are married you must include your spouse (husband/wife) in your application, regardless whether you will immigrate alone or with your spouse.
 

Who can enroll in the Green Card Lottery?
All individuals worldwide are free to enroll.

There are two main entry requirements:

1. Applicable country of birth

You or your spouse (husband/wife) must be a native of an eligible country (click here for the list of Eligible Countries). A native is someone who was born in an eligible country. If you were born in a non-eligible country, you may still apply by based on the eligibility requirements for the non-eligible country (click here for the list of Eligible Countries). A native is someone who was born in an eligible country.

2. Education OR Work experience

You must comply with one of the following two requirements (Option 1 or Option 2 below):

OPTION 1 – Every applicant must have at least a high school education or its equivalent. A "high school education or equivalent" is defined as successful completion of a twelve-year course of elementary and secondary education in the United States or successful completion in another country of a formal course of elementary and secondary education comparable to a high school education in the United States. Documentary proof of education should not be submitted with the lottery entry, but must be presented to the consular officer at the time of the visa interview.

or

OPTION 2 – Within the past five years every applicant must have two years of work experience in an occupation requiring at least two years of training or experience. Documentary proof of work experience should not be submitted with the lottery entry, but must be presented to the consular officer at the time of the visa interview. To determine eligibility based on work experience, definitions from the Department of Labors O*Net OnLine database will be used.

You must have at least one of the two options above: either Education or Work Experience or both.

3. Marital Status

If you are separated from your spouse and a court has determined the separation, you may apply without your spouse. In this case choose "not married".

greencard
¹ Education OR
Work Experience:
A principal applicant must have EITHER a high school education or its equivalent, defined in the U.S. as successful completion of a 12-year course of elementary and secondary education OR two years of work experience within the past five years in an occupation requiring at least two years of training process or experience to perform. The U.S. Department of Labor’s O*Net OnLine database will be used to determine the occupations that require at least two years of training or experience to perform. It is sufficient if the applicant has completed the requirements within approx. 1,5 years after the application.

² If you are separated from your spouse and a court has determined the separation, you may apply without your spouse. In this case choose "not married".
Why am I billed here?
USA-GCAS provides as a non-governmental organization the opportunity to now apply for the U.S.-greencard lottery. A candidate who uses this service should know that this service is unique and offers many advantages.
How did you hear about GCAS?
Winner P.Steinbacher says:
Steinbacher

I had chosen the 10-year subscription due to the low average annual cost and the increased winning chances through an uninterrupted participation. And it worked : we now live in America and every day I appreciate as a trucker the beauty oft he north american continent. A dream came true! Thanks to Mr Pfeiffer from Greencard Application Service who has helped us tremendously with all the paper work.