+++ Urgent Warning: Many people are currently receiving Scam-Emails about having won the US-Greencard Lottery. Those mails ask for payment via Western Union. Please do NOT make any payment via Western Union, but read our Customer Alerts. +++

Welcome!

Welcome to the registered user area of our site.
Live and Work
in the USA

Participate now in the Official US Green Card Lottery!
greencard
¹ Education OR
Work Experience:
A principal applicant must have EITHER a high school education or its equivalent, defined in the U.S. as successful completion of a 12-year course of elementary and secondary education OR two years of work experience within the past five years in an occupation requiring at least two years of training process or experience to perform. The U.S. Department of Labor’s O*Net OnLine database will be used to determine the occupations that require at least two years of training or experience to perform. It is sufficient if the applicant has completed the requirements within approx. 1,5 years after the application.

² If you are separated from your spouse and a court has determined the separation, you may apply without your spouse. In this case choose "not married".