+++ Urgent Warning: Many people are currently receiving Scam-Emails about having won the US-Greencard Lottery. Those mails ask for payment via Western Union. Please do NOT make any payment via Western Union, but read our Customer Alerts. +++
Live and Work
in the USA

Participate now in the Official US Green Card Lottery!
Safer Server

USA-GCAS uses a secure server, a reliable and secure PSP (Payment Service Provider) and secure communication. Your credit card will only be used for the registration of the greencard program and is not stored on our server.

Step 1 from 3: Enter the data of the main applicant!
You have to enter the following information to win the American Greencard. Please use only the English alphabet and capitalize names and address data, e.g. Freddy Smith - 34 Glasgow Road - London.

  • Step 1
  • Step 2
  • Summary
* Required Fields
Gender * Select the gender of the main applicant.
First name * Type in your first name as it is written in your passport or your birth certificate. Use only the English alphabet.
Last name * Type in the last Name (family name) of the applicant as listed in the passport or birth certificate of the person. Use only the English alphabet.
E-mail address * Type in a valid email address, where the applicant can be reached for future communication, such as confirmation, registration details and notification of winning the greencard lottery.
E-mail adress again * Please enter your email address again to ensure correct spelling.
Country of Birth * You have to select your country of birth here. Your nationality or current place of living is NOT relevant here.
Do you have a job OR have you completed high school? * ¹

You may answer YES here, if you will have completed high school within the next two years or if you will have 2 years of work experience within the last five years in two years from now.
Marital Status * ² Choose married or not married. If you are married you must include your spouse (husband/wife) in your application, regardless whether you will immigrate alone or with your spouse.
My spouse has completed high school or
2 years of work experience. * ¹

You may answer YES here, if your spouse will have completed high school within the next two years or if the spouse will have 2 years of work experience within the last five years in two years from now.
Country of birth of your spouse * Select the country of birth of your spouse here. The nationality or current place of living is NOT relevant here.
  Country Code Prefix Number
Telephone *          It is important that you enter your telephone number, where you can be reached for further questions regarding your application and for notification of winning the greencard lottery.
Country Code Prefix Number
Mobile Telephone  It is important that you enter your mobile phone number, where you can be reached for further questions regarding your application and for notification of winning the greencard lottery.
  The telephone number will help us to contact you when you win
      

This is the official GCAS Organization website, which specializes in the registration process for the American Green Card Lottery program for clients all over the world. Please make sure you do not register with any other site that poses as the GCAS Organization.

The greencard.ch website is a private entity and not a governmental agency. Your data will only be used by us and not forwarded to any third party. By clicking the Next-button you agree to be contacted in case of winning or unanswered questions. You may revoce this permission at any time. With GCAS you can win the official governmental US Greencard Lottery and live and work in the United States of America (USA).
greencard
¹ Education OR
Work Experience:
A principal applicant must have EITHER a high school education or its equivalent, defined in the U.S. as successful completion of a 12-year course of elementary and secondary education OR two years of work experience within the past five years in an occupation requiring at least two years of training process or experience to perform. The U.S. Department of Labor’s O*Net OnLine database will be used to determine the occupations that require at least two years of training or experience to perform. It is sufficient if the applicant has completed the requirements within approx. 1,5 years after the application.

² If you are separated from your spouse and a court has determined the separation, you may apply without your spouse. In this case choose "not married".
Why am I billed here?
USA-GCAS provides as a non-governmental organization the opportunity to now apply for the U.S.-greencard lottery. A candidate who uses this service should know that this service is unique and offers many advantages.
How did you hear about GCAS?
Winner P.Steinbacher says:
Steinbacher

I had chosen the 10-year subscription due to the low average annual cost and the increased winning chances through an uninterrupted participation. And it worked : we now live in America and every day I appreciate as a trucker the beauty oft he north american continent. A dream came true! Thanks to Mr Pfeiffer from Greencard Application Service who has helped us tremendously with all the paper work.